Produse



 
 
 

VOLKTEK INS-803A : Industrial 7-port 10/100TX + 2-slot 100FX (SFP) Layer 2 Managed Switch



Click pe poza pentru galerie.
2.456,16 RON

Pretul include TVA

Comenzi prin telefon:
021-231.33.30
021-231.33.40
0751-100.107
0731-100.107

... se încarcă stocurile

Cumpără!


Descriere produs: VOLKTEK INS-803A : Industrial 7-port 10/100TX + 2-slot 100FX (SFP) Layer 2 Managed Switch

This device integrates 100Mbps Fast Ethernet (copper and fiber), 10Mbps Ethernet and serial network capabilities in a highly flexible package. VOLKTEK's INS-803A Industrial Managed Switch has seven 10/100Base-TX ports with optional dual 100Base-FX ports in SFP slots delivered in a rugged, hardened case. It has components that are able to withstand a high degree of vibration and shock _ and temperatures as high as 70C. Not an ordinary office switch, the INS-803A Switch is engineered and designed especially for harsh, industrial-type applications. With it's hardened case, redundant DC power inputs, fiber optic uplinks, and high-performance components, the INS-803A is perfectly suited for your industrial automation environment.

Boasting full management capability through Web and SNMP, the INS-803A becomes an ideal solution for industrial network applications that require managed devices coupled with hassle-free deployment and setup. The INS-803A's Xpress Ring offers very fast recovery time of less than 50ms in case of any node failure. New to the INS-803A is a faster chipset and the Cable Tester function to enable operators to quickly identify problematic cables.

Seven (7) 10/100Base-TX ports, Two (2) 100Base-FX (SFP type fiber transceivers) slots and One (1) Console port (RJ-45)
Rugged, hardened IP30 Case
Vibration/Shock operational
Power terminal block
DIP switches to enable or disable alarm functions
Under and over-power detection function
Wide voltage range (9~48V)
SNMP management application software (HP Open View and IBM/Tivoli NetView capable)
Http/Web browser user interface, CLI and Menu-driven user interfaces via both console and telnet
Xpress Ring (redundant ring) with less than 50ms recovery time
Auto-negotiation NWay on RJ-45 port

Remote & local management
Extends fiber distances up to 2km (6600 feet) for multi-mode and up to 120km (396000 feet) for long-haul single-mode fiber
Status LEDs for quick and easy network activity monitoring
Firmware upgradeable
Console Port (RJ-45) -- use this port for out-of-band devicemanagement. Configure the device through a Terminal Emulator/TELNET Program
RJ-45 Ethernet port supports Auto MDI/MDI-X. Fiber port connectsvarious fiber-optic cables (multi-mode, single mode, long-haul singlemode)
FCC Class A & CE approved
Specifications

Standards:
IEEE 802.3 (10BASE-T Ethernet)
IEEE 802.3u (100BASE-TX/FX Fast Ethernet)
IEEE 802.3x
Connectors:
2 x SFP
7 x RJ-45 (10/100)
1 x RJ-45 (Console Port)
Management
Out-band via Console Port (RJ-45)
In-band via RJ-45 and fiber ports
Cable Types: UTP: (Cat 5/5e.)
Fiber:
Multi-mode (62.5/125 micron)
Single mode (9/125 micron)
Max. Distances:UTP: 100 meters (Category 5/5e.)
Fiber: 2,000 meters (multi-mode)
Up to 120,000 meters (single mode)
Data Rates: Ethernet - 10Mbps (half-duplex); 10Mbps (full duplex)
Fast Ethernet - 100Mbps (half-duplex); 200Mbps (fullduplex)
PHYSICAL
Power: Input: 9 ~ 48 V DC
Environment: Operating temperature: -10C to 70C
Relative Humidity: 10% to 95%, non-condensing
Non-Operating/Storage:
Temperature: -20C to 80C
Relative Humidity: 5% to 95%, non-condensing
Emissions: FCC Part 15 of Class A & CE approved
Dimensions: 120 x 50 x 162mm (D x W x H)

Specificaţii tehnice: VOLKTEK INS-803A : Industrial 7-port 10/100TX + 2-slot 100FX (SFP) Layer 2 Managed Switch

Cele mai recente produse din categoria " Switch-uri Layer 2 "

Trimite prin telefonul mobil codul QR al acestui produs

util/qr/temp/956.png
Toate preţurile conţin TVA. Fotografia afişată are caracter orientativ şi poate conţine accesorii ce nu sunt incluse în pachetul standard. Specificaţiile tehnice sunt informative, în conformitate cu datele transmise de către producători sau distribuitorii autorizaţi; ele pot fi modificate fără inştiinţare prealabilă şi nu constituie obligaţie contractuală. Toate promoţiile prezente pe acest site sunt valabile în limita stocului disponibil. Echipa noastră face toate eforturile pentru a elimina orice erori. Fiecare produs beneficiază de garanţia specifică dată de către producător sau distribuitorul autorizat în România. Toate mărcile aparţin deţinătorilor legali.
 


Viziteaza magazinul WorldNET.ro pe ShopMania  Ghidul tau autentic de shopping. Viziteaza magazinul pe Cauti.ro